New

Nimble Storage Hf20C San Storage System - 21 X Hdd Installed - 21 Tb Installed Hdd Capacity - 3 X Ssd Installed - 11.52 Tb Total Installed Ssd Capacity - 24 X Total Bays - 21 X 3.5" Bay - 3 X 2.5" Bay - 2 X Total Slot(S) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - Network (R

USD 172152.89

In stock

HPE Nimble Storage Adaptive Flash ArraysLike having two flash arrays in oneThe HPE Nimble Storage Adaptive Flash array is truly adaptive

p

Adaptive arrays are designed to deliver business value today and tomorrow as demonstrated by our timeless storage

Experience the Power of PredictiveHPE Nimble Storage Adaptive Flash Arrays combine a flash-efficient architecture with HPE InfoSight predictive analytics to achieve fast, reliable access to data and 99.9999 guaranteed availability.Your storage investment made today will support you well into the future, thanks to our technology and business-model innovations.What 39 39 s newThe HPE Nimble Storage family of adaptive flash arrays deliver the functionality of two cost-effective flash arrays in one -Hybrid flash and Second ary flash

It is a Hybrid Flash array for mixed, primary workloads, where cost-efficient flash performance is important

It is a Secondary Flash array for backup and DR while allowing you to put your backup data to work

It is designed for both Primary and Secondary flash workloads

The new arrays are up to 65 faster and more than twice as scalable as previous adaptive flash arrays.The arrays use inline variable block deduplication and compression for maximum data reduction

Latest Products

Netgear GC752XP Ethernet Switch
New
p The NETGEAR Insight Managed Smart Cloud GC752XP is the first 52-port Gigabit Ethernet PoE Switch from NETGEAR with anytime, anywhere remote/cloud management.Using either the NETGEAR Insight mobile
806.58 USD
Mellanox ConnectX-3 10Gigabit Ethernet Card
New
p ConnectX-3 adapter cards with Virtual Protocol Interconnect VPI supporting InfiniBand and Ethernet connectivity provide the highest performing and most flexible interconnect solution for PCI Express Gen3
829.67 USD
HPE Care Pack Foundation Care
New
p HPE 3 Year 5120 24G SI Switch Foundation Care 24x7 Service, HW, SW, and Collab S /p
835.48 USD
AddOn Juniper Networks Compatible TAA
New
p This Juniper Networks compatible SFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber SMF at a wavelength of 1535.04nm using a LC connector.
4027.45 USD
NIMBUS SERIES 18AWG 4-CONDUCTOR CMP-RATE
New
p NIMBUS SERIES 18AWG 4-CONDUCTOR CMP-RATE /p
277.82 USD
C2G Cisco GLC-LH-SM compatible 1000Base-LX
New
p This SFP mini-GBIC transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-LH-SM. This transceiver is built to
457.33 USD