New

Hpe Mellanox Infiniband Edr 324-Port Switch Chassis - Manageable - Modular - Optical Fiber - 16U High - Rack-Mountable - 3 Year Limited Warranty - Taa Compliance

USD 85551.85

In stock

Mellanox InfiniBand Switch ChassisMellanox InfiniBand (IB) EDR Modular Switches are supported to work with HPE InfiniBand Adapters to deliver high performance connectivity for HPC clusters using HPE ProLiant XL and DL Server families

The Modular switches feature the Mellanox Switch-B trade 2 ASIC, and include three chassis with 216 ports, 324 ports, and 648 ports, respectively.The Mellanox InfiniBand EDR Switch is ideally suited for customers who deploy high-performance clusters based on HPE ProLiantXL and DL Servers using InfiniBand technology. /p

Latest Products

Telco Systems Compatible BTI-DW-ZR-24-XFP
New
p eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for many of the major manufacturers of network equipment. Our eNet Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a
1868.41 USD
Authentic Xiaomi Redmi K20 Pro
New
Qualcomm Snapdragon 855 / 6GB RAM / 48MP 8MP 13MP rear cameras / 20MP front camera / in-display fingerprint sensor / face ID
452.95 USD
Nimble Storage CS5000 SAN Storage
New
p HPE Nimble Storage Adaptive Flash ArraysThe HPE Nimble Storage platform leverages flash storage and the power of predictive analytics to deliver fast and reliable access to data. This
210683.83 USD
C2G Cisco GLC-LH-SM compatible 1000Base-LX
New
p This SFP mini-GBIC transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-LH-SM. This transceiver is built to
457.33 USD
AddOn Juniper Networks Compatible TAA
New
p This Juniper Networks compatible SFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber SMF at a wavelength of 1535.04nm using a LC connector.
4027.45 USD
HPE Care Pack Foundation Care
New
p HPE 3 Year 5120 24G SI Switch Foundation Care 24x7 Service, HW, SW, and Collab S /p
835.48 USD